NRDA’s 3rd Annual Holiday Showcase


NRDA's 3rd Annual Holiday Showcase

 

Holiday Showcase 5:00 – 6:00pm

1         Last Christmas   Mini Hip‑hop/Jazz Funk ‑ Teacher: Sarah Kenney

Thursday 6:30pm to 7:30pm

2        Marshmallow World   Tiny Dance Ballet/Tap ‑ Teacher: Rachel Reszler

Monday 4:45pm to 5:30pm

3        You’re a Mean One, Mr. Grinch   Ballet/Tap Combo I ‑ Teacher: Liane Fortino

 Saturday 9:30am to 10:30am

4        Jingle Bells Mini Hip‑Hop & Tumble ‑ Teacher: Sarah Kenney

Tuesday 4:45pm to 5:30pm

5        Christmas   Ballet/Tap Combo I ‑ Teacher: Erin Jester

Tuesday at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

6        Deck the Roof Top   Acro I ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Monday at 4:30pm to 5:30pm

7        Santa Claus is Coming Hip Hop I ‑ Teacher: Morgan Grassi

Wednesday at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

8        Oh! Santa   Ballet/Tap Combo II ‑ Teacher: Liane Fortino

Thursday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

9        Frosty   Ballet/Tap Combo II ‑ Teacher: Amy Stauffer

Monday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

10        Celebrate Love   Ballet II ‑ Teacher: Sarah Kenney

Tue at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

11        Boogie Woogie Santa Ballet/Tap Combo II ‑ Teacher: Amy Stauffer

Wednesday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

12        All I want for Christmas   Jazz I ‑ Teacher: Amy Stauffer

Mon at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

13        Christmas Soul   Acro I ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Mon at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

14        Christmas Jingle   Acro II ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Wednesday at 4:30pm to 5:30pm

15        Baby It’s Cold Outside   Lyrical II ‑ Teacher: Rachel Reszler

Thursday at 4:30pm to 5:30pm


Holiday Showcase 6:30 – 8:00pm

1        Shake Santa Shake     Hip‑Hop II & III ‑ Teacher: Morgan Grassi

Tuesday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

2        Sugar Plum     Ballet II & III ‑ Teacher: Courtney Bakula

Saturday at 10:30am to 11:30am

3        Text me Merry Christmas   Jazz II/III ‑ Teacher: Sarah Kenney

Tuesday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

4        Christmas Comes to Town   Lyrical II & III ‑ Teacher: Lauren Hesley

Wednesday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

5        Purple Snow Flake     Acro IV & V ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Wednesday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

6        Christmas Song       ACRO III ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Wednesday at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

7        Christmas Canon     Ballet IV ‑ Teacher: Lauren Hesley

Monday at 8:30pm to 9:15pm

8        We Wish you Merry Christmas   Hip‑Hop III ‑ Teacher: Nino Cyclonus

Monday at 8:30pm to 9:15pm

9        Rockin’ Around the Christmas Tree   Tap II & III ‑ Teacher: Erin Jester

Thursday at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

10        Beautiful   Ballet III ‑ Teacher: Rachel Reszler

Thursday at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

11        The Mirlitons   Ballet II & III ‑ Teacher: Rachel Reszler

Thursday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

12        That’s Christmas to Me   Ballet II ‑ Teacher: Rachel Reszler

Monday at 5:30pm to 6:30pm

13        We Need a Little Christmas   Acro III & IV ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Wednesday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

14        Sleigh Ride   Tap II ‑ Teacher: Lauren Hesley

Wednesday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

15        Beautiful Christmas- Big Time Rush Acro II/III ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Monday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

16        Looks a Lot Like Christmas   Lyrical II/III ‑ Teacher: Lauren Hesley

Monday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

17        That Christmas Feeling   ACRO II ‑ Teacher: Melissa Sasak

Monday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

18        We Wish you Merry Christmas Tap III ‑ Teacher: Lauren Hesley

Monday at 6:30pm to 7:30pm

19        Little Drummer Boy   Hip‑Hop II ‑ Teacher: Nino Cyclonus

Monday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

20        White Christmas   Lyrical III & IV ‑ Teacher: Rachel Reszler

Thursday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

21        Underneath the Tree   Jazz II ‑ Teacher: Liane Fortino

Thursday at 7:30pm to 8:30pm

22        Holy Night   Ballet III & IV ‑ Teacher: Courtney Bakula

Saturday at 11:30am to 12:30am